1 Aria and 30 Variations (The Goldberg Variations), BWV 988 : Aria Aria and 30 Variations (The Goldberg Variations), BWV 988 : Aria
von Nodar Gabunia
2:15 2 Ave Maria Ave Maria
von Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol", Imants Kokars
3:38 3 Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, La Primav Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, La Primav
von St. Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Pavel Popov
3:10 4 Concerto for Bassoon in A minor, RV. 497 : I. Allegro molto Concerto for Bassoon in A minor, RV. 497 : I. Allegro molto
von Chamber Orchestra Renaissance, Oleg Talipin, Leo Korchin
4:14 5 Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581 : II. Larghetto Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581 : II. Larghetto
von Igor Prashchuk, Vladimir Reva, Olga Khomenko, Nikolai Petukhov, Yevgeny Scherbino
6:27 6 Don Giovanni (Don Juan), K. 527: : Duet (Zerlina and Don Giovanni) Don Giovanni (Don Juan), K. 527: : Duet (Zerlina and Don Giovanni)
von St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Pavel Bubelnikov, Yuri Ivshin, Elena Morozova
3:40 7 Symphony No.100 in G major, Military : III. Menuetto Symphony No.100 in G major, Military : III. Menuetto
von St. Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
2:20 8 Symphony No.9 in D minor, Choral, Op. 125 : IV. Presto Symphony No.9 in D minor, Choral, Op. 125 : IV. Presto
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, SIMI Studio Choir, Jansug Kakhidze, Naira Nachkhatashvili, Natalia Volchenko, Giya Assatiani, Tamaz Tseriashvili
2:41 9 Moments musicaux, Op. 94 No.3 in F minor, D. 780 Moments musicaux, Op. 94 No.3 in F minor, D. 780
von Eliso Bolkvadze
1:39 10 Waltz No.6 in D flat major, Minute Waltz Op. 64 No.1 Waltz No.6 in D flat major, Minute Waltz Op. 64 No.1
von Ketevan Badridze
1:53 11 Études, Op. 10 : No.12 in C minor Études, Op. 10 : No.12 in C minor
von Eliso Bolkvadze
2:32 12 L'Arlésienne, Suite No.1 : III. Adagietto L'Arlésienne, Suite No.1 : III. Adagietto
von Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Yun-Sung Chang
3:12 13 L'Arlésienne, Suite No.2 : IV. Farandole L'Arlésienne, Suite No.2 : IV. Farandole
von Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Yun-Sung Chang
3:18 14 Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 : No.8 in G minor Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 : No.8 in G minor
von St. Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
4:28 15 The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy) The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
4:54 16 The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy) The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
0:34 17 The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14: Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.14: Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
2:23 18 The Damnation of Faust, Op. 24 (Three symphonic excerpts) : III. Rákóczy March The Damnation of Faust, Op. 24 (Three symphonic excerpts) : III. Rákóczy March
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
5:11 19 Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy-Overture for Symphony Orchestra : Love theme Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy-Overture for Symphony Orchestra : Love theme
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
4:02 20 Carmen, Suite No.2 : VIII. Habanera Carmen, Suite No.2 : VIII. Habanera
von St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Alexander Titov
2:05 21 Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : III. Anitra's Dance, Tempo di Mazurka Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : III. Anitra's Dance, Tempo di Mazurka
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
4:08 22 Boléro Boléro
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
15:44 23 Carmen, Suite No.2 : XII. Danse BohémX. Chanson du toréadore Carmen, Suite No.2 : XII. Danse BohémX. Chanson du toréadore
von St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Alexander Titov
4:22 24 Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.20 Hungarian Dance, Csárdás Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.20 Hungarian Dance, Csárdás
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
3:18 25 Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.21 Spanish Dance Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.21 Spanish Dance
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
2:23 26 Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.22 Neapolitan Dance Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.22 Neapolitan Dance
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
2:09 27 The Ring : The ride of the Valkyries The Ring : The ride of the Valkyries
von Orchestra ?New Philharmony? ; St. Petersburg, Alexander Titov
5:31 28 Symphony No.3 in E flat major, Eroica, Op. 55 : I. Allegro con brio Symphony No.3 in E flat major, Eroica, Op. 55 : I. Allegro con brio
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
18:13 29 Kheruvimskaya pesn Kheruvimskaya pesn
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan
4:12 30 Concerto No.3 (No.71) Gospodi, siloyu Tvoeyu vozveselitsia Tsar - Lord, Let the King Rejoice - Herr Concerto No.3 (No.71) Gospodi, siloyu Tvoeyu vozveselitsia Tsar - Lord, Let the King Rejoice - Herr
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Lidia Klimenko
6:37 31 Concerto No.26 (No.94) Gospodi, Bozhe Izrailev! - Lord, God of Israel - Herr, Gott Israels Concerto No.26 (No.94) Gospodi, Bozhe Izrailev! - Lord, God of Israel - Herr, Gott Israels
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Lidia Klimenko
8:04 32 Concerto No.32 (No.100) Skazhi mi, Gospodi, konchinu moyu - Oh Lord, Show Me My Destiny - Herr, Zei Concerto No.32 (No.100) Skazhi mi, Gospodi, konchinu moyu - Oh Lord, Show Me My Destiny - Herr, Zei
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Lidia Klimenko
10:16 33 Concerto No.34 (No.102) Da voskresnet Bog, i rastochatsja vragi Ego - Let the Lord Be Resurrected, Concerto No.34 (No.102) Da voskresnet Bog, i rastochatsja vragi Ego - Let the Lord Be Resurrected,
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan
5:28 34 Préludes, Op. 23 : No.4 in D major Préludes, Op. 23 : No.4 in D major
von Andrei Ivanovich
4:43 35 Nocturne, Op. 15, No.2 in F sharp major Nocturne, Op. 15, No.2 in F sharp major
von Alexander Botalov
3:42 36 The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.13 Waltz of the Flowers The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.13 Waltz of the Flowers
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
6:50 37 Andante in C major for Flute and Orchestra, K. 315 Andante in C major for Flute and Orchestra, K. 315
von Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Saulius Sondeckis, Valentinas Gelgotas
6:25 38 Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op. 18 : II. Adagio sostenuto Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op. 18 : II. Adagio sostenuto
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze, George Vachnadze
11:24 39 Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Tales from the Vienna Woods) (Waltz), Op. 325 Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Tales from the Vienna Woods) (Waltz), Op. 325
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
15:57 40 Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) : Overture Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) : Overture
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
7:28 41 Guillaume Tell (William Tell): : Overture excerpt forrest dawn Guillaume Tell (William Tell): : Overture excerpt forrest dawn
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze, Nodzar Gogolashvili, Tstsino Sokhiashvili
3:06 42 Guillaume Tell (William Tell) : Overture excerpt fanfares Guillaume Tell (William Tell) : Overture excerpt fanfares
von Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
3:44 43 Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : I. Allegro moderato Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : I. Allegro moderato
von St. Petersburg Orchestra Opera, Alexander Titov
5:22 44 Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : II. Andante Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : II. Andante
von St. Petersburg Orchestra Opera, Alexander Titov
3:47 45 Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : III. Allegro assai Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : III. Allegro assai
von St. Petersburg Orchestra Opera, Alexander Titov
3:08 46 Hymn of Praise for Choir in F Major No.1 (No.55) Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory Be to God - Ehre sei G Hymn of Praise for Choir in F Major No.1 (No.55) Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory Be to God - Ehre sei G
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Lidia Klimenko
7:28 47 Three Part Liturgy (No.9) Slava I nine& I Edinorodniy Sine - Glory Be to God and The Only-Bego Three Part Liturgy (No.9) Slava I nine& I Edinorodniy Sine - Glory Be to God and The Only-Bego
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan
1:53 48 Hymn of Praise for 2 Choirs Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory be to God - Ehre sei Gott Hymn of Praise for 2 Choirs Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory be to God - Ehre sei Gott
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Sergei Svoisky, Alexandra Vlasenkova
7:58 49 Hymn of Praise for 2 Choirs No.7, in C Major (No.65) Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory Be to God - Ehre sei Hymn of Praise for 2 Choirs No.7, in C Major (No.65) Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory Be to God - Ehre sei
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan, Peter Samoilin, Boris Karandasov, Lyubov Kondykova, Sergei Svoisky, Alexandra Vlasenkova
8:11 50 Mnogaya leta in D major (No.25b) - Many Years - Viele Jahre Mnogaya leta in D major (No.25b) - Many Years - Viele Jahre
von Chamber Choir Lege Artis, Boris Abalyan
1:02